Australian Visa

Australian Visa

Based on your study plans, here is some information on the different types of education-related Australian visas.


This visa lets you to visit or for business visitor purposes for up to three, six or 12 months.You might be able to get this visa if you are travelling to Australia as a visitor, for business visitor activities, to visit family, or on a tour.

View Details http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/600-

If you intend to study in Australia, you will need to apply Student visa, this visa allows you to stay in Australia to study full-time in a recognized education institution.‚Äč You are eligible if you are at least six years old, have been accepted to study at an educational institution, and have health insurance. The length of stay is upto 5 years under this type of visa.

View Details http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/500-

This visa allows skilled workers who are nominated by an Australian state or territory government live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.

View Details http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/190-

This visa is for Points-tested skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government. It allows you to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.

View Details http://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/189-




Quick Enquiry


QUICK LINKS

Partner Portal Login

Payment Online

Sent Feedbacks

Request Newsletter

Company Profile

Image Gallery